ConferenzaConferenza.in
Overview

AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books) by Combo Offer is a book on Conferenza, priced at ₹1,662 (30% off MRP ₹2,375). Published by Commercial Law Publishers. Order online with fast delivery across India.

Price
₹1,662 · 30% off
AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books)

AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books)

by Combo Offer

Commercial Law Publishers

₹1,662₹2,37530% off
100% Secure PaymentsPowered by Cashfree
UPIVISARuPayNet BankingWallets

Book Specifications

Course
Practice
Author
Combo Offer
Publisher
Commercial Law Publishers

About this book

Commercial's 2026 set of 20 Bare Acts without notes, published for AIBE XXI in accordance with the Bar Council of India notification dated 10-02-2026 for the examination on 7th June 2026. The texts carry no commentary or interpretation, as AIBE requires.

At a glance

Edition2026 Edition
ExamAIBE XXI, scheduled 7th June 2026
Per BCI notificationDated 10-02-2026
Volumes20 bare acts covering 42 Acts in total
PublisherCommercial Law Publishers

What's inside

  • The Constitution of India, Indian Penal Code, 1860, CrPC 1973 and CPC 1908
  • Indian Evidence Act, 1872, Indian Contract Act, 1872, Transfer of Property Act, 1882 and Specific Relief Act, 1963
  • Limitation Act, 1963, Advocates Act, 1961, Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996 and the Administrative Tribunals Act, 1985
  • Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, Consumer Protection Act, 2019 and Motor Vehicles Act, 1988
  • The Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement Act, 2013
  • Family Laws (Hindu and Muslim), Environment Laws, Intellectual Property Laws and Cyber Law

Who should buy this

  • AIBE XXI candidates wanting a compact set of the permitted statutes
  • Law students and academicians
  • Practitioners who need unannotated statutory texts
Publisher's description

This 2026 Edition of Commercial’s Set of 20 Bare Acts (Without Notes) is specially published for the All India Bar Examination (AIBE XXI), in accordance with the Bar Council of India notification dated 10-02-2026, for the examination scheduled on 7th June, 2026. It serves as a comprehensive and dependable statutory resource for AIBE aspirants, law students, academicians, and legal professionals requiring accurate legislative texts for examination and reference purposes.

The set contains the bare text of the law—precisely as enacted—without commentary or interpretation, ensuring full compliance with AIBE requirements. Covering a total of 42 Acts across 20 carefully selected Bare Acts, this edition provides essential legislative coverage in a concise and examination-friendly format.

The compilation includes updated texts of key legislations such as:

• The Constitution of India
• The Code of Civil Procedure, 1908
• The Code of Criminal Procedure, 1973
• The Indian Penal Code, 1860
• The Indian Evidence Act, 1872
• The Indian Contract Act, 1872
• The Transfer of Property Act, 1882
• The Specific Relief Act, 1963
• The Limitation Act, 1963
• The Advocates Act, 1961
• The Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996
• The Administrative Tribunals Act, 1985
• The Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881
• The Consumer Protection Act, 2019
• The Motor Vehicles Act, 1988
• The Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement Act, 2013
• Family Laws (Hindu & Muslim Laws)
• Environment Laws
• Intellectual Property Laws
• Cyber Law (Information Technology Act, 2000)

Spanning over 2720 pages, this exhaustive yet compact collection ensures comprehensive statutory coverage required for AIBE XXI preparation. The texts are updated and aligned with the latest amendments and legislative developments applicable for 2026.

This edition is particularly suitable for:

• AIBE XXI candidates seeking statutorily accurate Bare Acts (without notes)
• Law students requiring reliable academic reference material
• Legal practitioners and litigators preparing for court practice
• Judicial service aspirants building foundational statutory knowledge
• Law libraries and institutions maintaining updated legislative collections

Whether used inside the examination hall or as a practical legal reference, this 2026 edition delivers the full legislative authority of the prescribed Bare Acts for the All India Bar Examination.

Frequently asked questions

What is AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books)?+

Commercial's 2026 set of 20 Bare Acts without notes, published for AIBE XXI in accordance with the Bar Council of India notification dated 10-02-2026 for the examination on 7th June 2026. The texts carry no commentary or interpretation, as AIBE requires. At a glance Edition 2026

Who is the author of AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books)?+

Combo Offer (Commercial Law Publishers).

How much does AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books) cost?+

AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books) is available for ₹1662 (MRP ₹2375) on Conferenza, with fast delivery.

Is AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books) good for self-study?+

AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books) is a book, suitable for self-study and revision. Pair it with practice and past papers for complete exam preparation.

Is AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books) available as a free PDF download?+

AIBE Bare Acts Combo without Notes (Set of 20 Books) is a paid book on Conferenza, delivered fast across India. For free PDFs — study material, RTPs, MTPs and suggested answers — visit https://conferenza.in/downloads.