CMA Inter Group 2 Combo For Dec'26, June'27 is a CMA Inter book on General on Conferenza, priced at ₹1,740 (20% off MRP ₹2,175). Published by Shuchita Prakashan. Order online with fast delivery across India.
- Price
- ₹1,740 · 20% off
- Course
- CMA Inter
- Subject
- General
- Edition
- 75th
CMA Inter Group 2 Combo For Dec'26, June'27
Shuchita Prakashan
Book details
- Edition
- 75th
- Papers covered
- 4 (Papers 9, 10, 11, 12)
- Model Question Papers
- 7 with updated solutions
- Past exam coverage
- Solved questions from 23 exams up to Dec 2026
- Question types
- MCQs, PYQs, chapter and topic-wise
About this book
CMA Inter Group 2 Scanner combo covering 4 papers (Operations Management & Strategic Management, Corporate Accounting & Auditing, Financial Management & Business Data Analytics, Management Accounting). Includes solved past 23 exams, 7 model papers, chapter-wise questions, trend analysis tools, and video solutions for Dec 2026 and June 2027 attempts.
At a glance
| Edition | 75th |
| Papers covered | 4 (Papers 9, 10, 11, 12) |
| Model Question Papers | 7 with updated solutions |
| Past exam coverage | Solved questions from 23 exams up to Dec 2026 |
| Question types | MCQs, PYQs, chapter and topic-wise |
What's inside
- Chapter-wise marks and paper trend analysis with trend graphs
- Star rating of chapters with ABC analysis and compulsory questions breakdown
- Video solutions available on request and video study material on LMS
- Detailed coverage: Operations Planning, Control Systems, Quality Management, Project Management; Share and Debenture Accounting, Banking/Electricity/Insurance company accounts, Auditing Standards and practices; Financial institutions, Capital budgeting, Working Capital, Financial Analysis tools; Activity-Based Costing, Marginal Costing, Budgetary Control, Variance Analysis
Who should buy this
- First-timers preparing for CMA Inter Group 2 needing structured content and concept clarity
- Repeaters seeking trend-based revision tools and performance analysis
Publisher's description
📘 CMA Inter COMBO SCANNER 75th Edition
For Dec. 26 & Jun. 27 Exams
The CMA Inter Scanner Combo by Shuchita Prakashan covers Business Laws and Ethics, Financial Accounting, Direct and Indirect Taxation, Cost Accounting ad Operations Management and Strategic Management & Corporate Accounting and Auditing. Smarter than a question bank, this combo is designed to boost your ICAMI exam preparation with solved papers, amendments, trend tools, and chapter-wise analysis.
📌 Key Highlights:
✅ Covers ICMAI content (Solved Questions from past 23 exams up to Dec. 2026)
✅ 7 MQPs with Updated Solutions
✅ Chapter and Topic-wise Questions
✅ Video Solutions Available Upon Request
✅ Star Rating of Chapters with ABC Analysis
✅ Chapter-wise Marks & Paper Trend Analysis
✅ Video Study Material Provided on LMS
• MCQs (Multiple Choice Question) • PYQs (Past Year Question)
✅ Unique trend tools:
* Chapter Marks Trend Graph
* Chapter-Wise Marks Analysis
* Chapter-wise Compulsory Questions Analysis
* Paper trend analysis (last 1 exams)
📘 Paper Coverage:
Paper 9 – Operations Management and Strategic Management
Operations Management – Introduction, Operations Planning, Designing of Operational Systems and Control, Application of Operation Research – Production Planning and Control, Productivity Management and Quality Management, Project Management, Monitoring and Control, Economics of Maintenance and Spares Management, Strategic Management – Introduction, Strategic Analysis and Strategic Planning, Formulation and Implementation of Strategy …and much more
Paper 10 – Corporate Accounting and Auditing
Accounting for Shares and Debentures, Preparation of The Statement of Profit & Loss and Balance Sheet, Cash Flow Statement, Accounts of Banking, Electricity and Insurance Companies (Accounts of Banking Companies, Accounts of Electricity Companies, Accounts of Insurance Companies), Accounting Standards, Basic Concepts of Auditing, Nature of Auditing and Auditing Standards, Audit Engagement, Programme, Documentation and Evidence, Audit Risk, Internal Control, Audit Sampling and Technology in Audit, Provisions Relating to Audit under the Companies Act, 2013, Statutory Audit, Cost Audit and Secretarial Audit, Audit of Various Items of Financial Statements, Audit Report, Report on Internal Financial Control and NFRA, Audit of Different Types of Undertakings, …and much more
Paper 11 – Financial Management and Business Data Analytics
Section A: Financial Management – Fundamentals of Financial Management, Institutions and Instruments in Financial Markets (Financial Institutions, Capital Market, Money Market), Tools for Financial Analyses, Sources of Finance and Cost of Capital (Source of Finance, Cost of Capital), Capital Budgeting, Working Capital Management, Financing Decisions of a Firm (Capital Structure and Capital Stacking, Leverage and EBIT-EPS Analysis, Dividend Decisions and Dividend Theories)
Section B: Business Data Analytics – Introduction to Data Science for Business Decision-Making, Data Processing, Organisation, Cleaning and Validation, Data Presentation: Visualization and Graphical Presentation, Data Analysis and Modelling…..and much more
Paper 12 – Management Accounting
Introduction to Management Accounting, Activity Based Costing (ABC), Marginal Costing & Short-term Decision Making, Transfer Pricing, Standard Costing & Variance Analysis, Forecasting, Budgeting & Budgetary Control, Divisional Performance Measurement, Responsibility Accounting, Decision Theory….and much more
🛒 Who Should Buy?
Get the CMA Inter Scanner Combo (Updated Edition) – your 4-in-1 exam prep guide for CMA Inter 2026- 27 exams.
First-timers needing structured prep & concept clarity
Repeaters looking for trend-based revision tools
Frequently asked questions
What is CMA Inter Group 2 Combo For Dec'26, June'27?+
CMA Inter Group 2 Scanner combo covering 4 papers (Operations Management & Strategic Management, Corporate Accounting & Auditing, Financial Management & Business Data Analytics, Management Accounting). Includes solved past 23 exams, 7 model papers, chapter-wise questions, trend a
How much does CMA Inter Group 2 Combo For Dec'26, June'27 cost?+
CMA Inter Group 2 Combo For Dec'26, June'27 is available for ₹1740 (MRP ₹2175) on Conferenza, with fast delivery.
Which exam is CMA Inter Group 2 Combo For Dec'26, June'27 for?+
CMA Inter — General.
Is CMA Inter Group 2 Combo For Dec'26, June'27 available as a free PDF download?+
CMA Inter Group 2 Combo For Dec'26, June'27 is a paid book on Conferenza, delivered fast across India. For free PDFs — study material, RTPs, MTPs and suggested answers — visit https://conferenza.in/downloads.