ConferenzaConferenza.in

CS Executive- Compact Book by CA Harsh Gupta is a CS Executive book on Company Law on Conferenza, priced at ₹400. Published by CA Harsh Gupta Classes. Order online with fast delivery across India.

Price
₹400
Course
CS Executive
Subject
Company Law
Format
Multi-colour printed book
CS Executive- Compact Book

CS Executive- Compact Book

by CA Harsh Gupta

CA Harsh Gupta Classes

₹400
100% Secure PaymentsPowered by Cashfree
UPIVISARuPayNet BankingWallets

Book details

Subject
Company Law
Applicable attempt
2026-2027 onwards
Format
Multi-colour printed book

About this book

A colour-coded revision guide to the Company Law syllabus for CS Executive. Condenses core concepts and provisions into summaries with legal logic, designed for quick daily recap and pre-exam revision.

At a glance

SubjectCompany Law
Applicable attempt2026-2027 onwards
FormatMulti-colour printed book

What's inside

  • Colour-coded format with highlights on key keywords, section numbers, and critical provisions
  • Logic-based summaries maintaining underlying legal reasoning instead of just listing sections
  • Simplified interpretation of complex legal language without losing technical accuracy
  • Updated with latest legislative changes and notifications

Who should buy this

  • CS Executive students preparing for final revision stage
  • Students who need to recap the entire syllabus quickly before exams
  • Those who want daily revision material alongside main textbooks
Publisher's description

The CS Compact book by CA Harsh Gupta is a revolutionary study tool specifically designed for the final stages of your CS Executive preparation. Recognized as the first of its kind for Company Law, this book is built to transform the way students approach revision by condensing a massive syllabus into a crisp, high-impact format.

The Ultimate Revision Tool

While the main textbooks (Volumes 1 & 2) focus on deep conceptual building, the Compact book is your companion for speed and retention. It is designed to help you recap the entire Company Law syllabus in just a fraction of the time, making it ideal for daily revision and the crucial day before the exam.

  • Multi-Colored Format: The book uses a strategic color-coding system to highlight key keywords, section numbers, and critical provisions. This visual structure helps in faster scanning and enhances memory retention.

  • Logic-Based Summaries: True to CA Harsh Gupta’s philosophy of “Finding Logic in Law,” the Compact book doesn’t just list sections; it summarizes them in a way that maintains the underlying legal reasoning.

  • Amendment Updated: Fully updated with all the latest legislative changes and notifications, ensuring you are aligned with the current requirements for the 2026-2027 exam cycles.

  • Simplified Interpretation: Complex legal language is translated into easy-to-understand summaries without losing the technical essence required for professional exams.

Why Every CS Student Needs This Book

  • Zero Fluff: Every page is packed with exam-relevant content, ensuring your study time is 100% efficient.

  • Boost Confidence: Being able to review the entire syllabus quickly reduces exam-day anxiety and ensures that every topic is fresh in your mind.

  • Proven Success: Curated by an author who secured multiple All India Ranks and received the “Best Paper Award” in Company Law with a score of 90 marks.

About the Author: CA Harsh Gupta

A renowned expert in legal interpretation, CA Harsh Gupta (AIR 2 in CS Professional and AIR 14 in CS Executive) has helped thousands of students clear their law papers with ease. His “Compact” methodology is widely regarded as a game-changer for professional students who often struggle with the vastness of the law syllabus.

Master your revision and walk into the exam hall with complete confidence with the CS Compact book.

Frequently asked questions

What is CS Executive- Compact Book?+

A colour-coded revision guide to the Company Law syllabus for CS Executive. Condenses core concepts and provisions into summaries with legal logic, designed for quick daily recap and pre-exam revision. At a glance Subject Company Law Applicable attempt 2026-2027 onwards Format Mu

Who is the author of CS Executive- Compact Book?+

CA Harsh Gupta (CA Harsh Gupta Classes).

How much does CS Executive- Compact Book cost?+

CS Executive- Compact Book is available for ₹400 on Conferenza, with fast delivery.

Which exam is CS Executive- Compact Book for?+

CS Executive — Company Law.

Is CS Executive- Compact Book available as a free PDF download?+

CS Executive- Compact Book is a paid book on Conferenza, delivered fast across India. For free PDFs — study material, RTPs, MTPs and suggested answers — visit https://conferenza.in/downloads.