The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 is a book on Conferenza, priced at ₹80 (20% off MRP ₹100). Published by Commercial Law Publishers. Order online with fast delivery across India.
- Price
- ₹80 · 20% off
- Edition
- Updated for 2026

The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025
Commercial Law Publishers
Book Specifications
- Act
- The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 (No. 32 of 2025)
- Act dated
- 22-8-2025
- Edition
- Updated for 2026
About this book
The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 with bare text and short comments. For law students, practitioners, gaming companies, regulators, and policy experts navigating India's online gaming legal framework.
At a glance
| Act | The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 (No. 32 of 2025) |
| Act dated | 22-8-2025 |
| Edition | Updated for 2026 |
What's inside
- Bare text of the Act
- Short comments explaining key provisions
- Legal framework for regulation, operation, and oversight of online gaming in India
Who should buy this
- Law students and academicians studying technology law, cyber law, and digital regulations
- Advocates and legal practitioners handling online gaming and digital platform cases
- Online gaming companies and compliance officers
- Policymakers, regulators, and enforcement agencies
Publisher's description
The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025
This edition of The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 (No. 32 of 2025, dated 22-8-2025), updated for 2026, provides a comprehensive statutory framework governing the regulation, operation, and oversight of online gaming in India. The book presents the bare text of the Act along with short comments, making it a reliable resource for understanding the legal regime applicable to digital and online gaming platforms.
This edition is particularly useful for:
-
Law students and academicians studying technology law, cyber law, and digital regulations
-
Advocates and legal practitioners dealing with cases relating to online gaming, digital platforms, and consumer protection
-
Online gaming companies, operators, and compliance officers ensuring adherence to statutory obligations
-
Policymakers, regulators, and enforcement agencies monitoring responsible gaming and digital governance
-
Researchers, consultants, and industry experts analyzing the intersection of technology, business, and regulation in gaming
By consolidating the principal Act in its latest form, this updated 2026 edition provides an authoritative and practical legal reference, indispensable for academic study, professional practice, industry compliance, and regulatory enforcement in the rapidly evolving online gaming sector.
Frequently asked questions
What is The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025?+
The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 with bare text and short comments. For law students, practitioners, gaming companies, regulators, and policy experts navigating India's online gaming legal framework. At a glance Act The Promotion and Regulation of Online Ga
How much does The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 cost?+
The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 is available for ₹80 (MRP ₹100) on Conferenza, with fast delivery.
Which edition of The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 is this, and is it the latest?+
This listing is the Updated for 2026. Editions are revised for the latest syllabus and amendments — the current edition and its full details are shown on this page.
Is The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 good for self-study?+
The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 is a book, suitable for self-study and revision. Pair it with practice and past papers for complete exam preparation.
Is The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 available as a free PDF download?+
The Promotion and Regulation of Online Gaming Act, 2025 is a paid book on Conferenza, delivered fast across India. For free PDFs — study material, RTPs, MTPs and suggested answers — visit https://conferenza.in/downloads.